2017 ENSEMBLE AUDITIONS CLOSEDDSC_2969

Questions? contact info@theperformersschool.com

ct-tlh-ct-skr-go-familyfriendly-tl-0504-jpg-20170504

Performances : Dec- 7-10, 2017
Skokie Theatre to purchase tickets click here

6th through 8th Grade Only 

What is The Ensemble?
The Ensemble is a professional-level performance company of 6th – 8th grade actors selected by audition to work alongside top Chicago professional talent culminating in performances under the direction of the co-founders of The Performer’s School, Stacey Flaster, and Liz Fauntleroy.

The Ensemble members are ambassadors for The Performer’s School and participate in two full-scale musicals along with the opportunity to be mentored by the teachers, guest artists and Advisory Board members of The Performer’s School.

What will it be like if I’m a member?
The Ensemble will meets  Fall – Spring .  Rehearsals are Thursdays from 6:00 – 9:00 pm and Sundays from 12:00 – 5:00 pm.  Members will see a professional production in the Chicago area with backstage talks and transportation provided to all venues.

The Ensemble is a natural outgrowth of our classes and workshops with leading professional actors, directors, casting directors and agents and gives the kids a chance to be part of a professional performance-based ongoing troupe,” says award-winning director Stacey Flaster. “We combine the highest level of professionalism with a supportive and experienced mentoring process that is unlike anything else available for these young performers.”

CONTACT US BELOW FOR MORE INFORMATION

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

DSC_5905
Legally Blonde Cast
Group stage photo

Photos courtesy of Kristine Militante Photography

THE 2017-18 ENSEMBLE MEMBERS
Asher Alcantara (Wilmette)
Jolie Armstrong (Glencoe)

Adam Berkowitz (Highland Park)
Matthew Blonder (Northbrook)

Connor Boyle (Lake Forest)
Noa Paige Bremen (Lake Bluff)
Madeline
Conter (Streamwood)

Avery Dulak (Libertyville)
DJ Emma (Wheaton)
Maxine Finks (Wilmette)

Lauren Gaertig Gurnee)
Sophie Hamill (Northfield)
Sophie Heiserman (Gurnee)

Leah Jacobson (Highland Park)
Charlie Jakymiw (Deerfield)
Ellory Jezuit (Gurnee)
Nicole Kates (Northbrook)
Cole Keriazakos (Libertyville)
Lexi Kittnar (Glencoe)
Ryan Kreiter (Northbrook)
Jack Kriser (Highland Park)
Kyle MacDonald (Northbrook)
Emet Mandell (Highland Park)

Ben Miller (libertyville)
Ari Nathanson (Highland Park)
Kaitlyn Olson (Winnetka)
Simone Orleans (Deerfield)
Zachary Polisner (Deerfield)

Ethan Segall (Highland Park)
Hazel Shapiro (Highland Park)
Noah Shapiro (Deerfield)

Janel Sharman (Lake Bluff)
Sam Slater (Highland Park)
John Turelli (Lake Forest)

Ella Walker (Highland Park)
Lilly Welch (Northbrook)
Ellie Zarch (Wilmette)
Emily Zimmerman (Highland Park)

Lauren Zlotnik (Highland Park)
Delia Ziomek (Wilmette)